Curiosity | Exploration | Discovery
Trust > Structure | Policies | Contact Us | Child Protection

Members of The Langley Academy TRUST

   Annabel Nicoll

Sir Martyn Arbib

Paddy Nicoll Linda Sanderson
THE LANGLEY ACADEMY TRUST MUSEUM ADVISORY GROUP
Dr Oona Stannard (Chair) Lord Michael Bichard (Chair)

Annabel Nicoll (Trustee)

Annabel Nicoll
Richard York (Trustee) Rhodri Bryant
William Lazarus (Responsible Officer/Trustee)

Janet Stott

(Head of Education, Oxford University Museum

of Natural History)

John Hedger (Trustee)

Kate Arnold-Forster

(Head of University Museums and Special

Collections Services/ Director, Museum of English Rural Life

Rhodri Bryant (Executive Principal)

EmmaJane Avery (Head of the Department

of Learning & Visitor Experience,

V & A Museum)

EmmaJane Avery (Trustee)

Helen Cook (River & Rowing Museum)

Martin Burford (Vice Chair/Trustee) Sarah Campbell (V & A Museum)

David Maller (Trustee)

Lindsey Humber (Attendee)

Polly Bennett - Attendee

(Head Teacher - Parlaunt Park Primary Academy)

Jenny Blay (Attendee)

John Ralfs - Attendee

(Finance Director)

 

Tracey Bowen - Attendee

(Head Teacher - The Langley Academy Primary)

 
Business Committee Audit Committee Museum Learning Committee Health & Safety Committee

Richard York

(Chair)

William Lazarus

(Responsible Officer)

EmmaJane Avery

(Chair)

Richard York

(Chair)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal - TLA)

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal)

John Hedger

(Chair)

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal)

Tracey Bowen

(Head Teacher - TLAP)

William Lazarus

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal)

Tracey Bowen

(Head Teacher - TLAP)

Polly Bennett

(Head Teacher - PPPA)

 

 

Polly Bennett

(Head Teacher - PPPA)

Janine Tuck

(Staff)

John Ralfs - Attendee

(Finance Director)

Richard York - Attendee

Hiral Chotai

(Arbib House)

John Ralfs

(Finance Director)

Polly Bennet

(Attendee)

John Ralfs - Attendee

(Finance Director)

Jenny Blay

(Attendee)

 

Tracey Bowen

(Attendee)

 

 

Lindsey Humber

(Vice Principal)

  Mathew Britten
Grace Shaw
Lawrence Hyatt

The Langley Academy

(Local Governing Body)

The Langley Academy Primary

(Local Governing Body)

Parlaunt Park Primary Academy

(Local Governing Body)
David Maller (Chair)

Martin Burford

(Chair)

Martin Burford

(Chair)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Nina Kingsmill Moore

(Vice Chair)

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal)

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal)

Annabel Nicoll

(Sponsor)

Dan Rowland

(Staff)

Catherine Rogers

Rhodri Bryant

(Executive Principal - TLA)

Catherine Ensby

(Parent)

Peter Thacker

(Vice Chair)

Joanne Poole

(Staff)

James Moss-Gibbons

Tracey Bowen

(Head Teacher - TLAP)

Fiza Khattak

(Parent)

Charlie Jenkinson

(Vice-Chair)

Pardeep Bancil

(Parent)

Frank Thurauf

(Parent)

Tom Hawkins

Rosannah Dawood

(Parent)

Polly Bennett

(Head Teacher - PPPA)

Samia Baig

(Parent)

Amy Webb

(Parent)

Dr Peter Holding

Alison Lusuardi

(Head of School)

Grace Shaw

(Attendee)

 

Lindsey Humber

(Vice Principal)